XXIX PREMI INTERNACIONAL LUIGI RUSSOLO / XXIX PREMIO INTERNACIONAL LUIGI RUSSOLO / XXIX LUIGI RUSSOLO INTERNATIONAL CONTEST: premis/premios/awards

30 Oct

ELS PREMIS SERAN FETS PÚBLICS AVUI, ABANS DELS CONCERTS DE SIMON BALESTRAZZI i DAS SYNTHETISCHE MISCHGEWEBE A LA SEDETA (carrer Sicília 321, 21:30 h)
LOS PREMIS SE HARÁN PÚBLICOS HOY, ANTES DE LOS CONCIERTOS DE SIMON BALESTRAZZI y DAS SYNTHETISCHE MISCHGEWEBE EN LA SEDETA (carrer Sicília 321, 21:30 h)
THE AWARDS WILL BE PUBLICLY COMMUNICATED TONIGHT, BEFORE THE CONCERTS OF SIMON BALESTRAZZI and DAS SYNTHETISCHE MISCHGEWEBE AT LA SEDETA (carrer Sicília 321, 21:30 h)
premi_del_public
 
CATALÀ (CASTELLANO MÁS ABAJO, ENGLISH BELOW)

El jurat del Premi Internacional Luigi Russolo, reunit a Doussard, el 30 de maig, i a Barcelona, el 30 d’octubre de 2015, format per:

Philippe Blanchard, Nuno Rebelo, Albert Guitart, Rénaud Martelet, María Durán, Pierre Jolivet, Pierre Coppier, Anna Subirana, Bernard Donzel-Gargand, Víctor Nubla, Miquel Ferrés, Georges Castagné, Jean Louis Belmonte, Dmitry Vasiliev, Gabin Noir.

Ha decidit, d’entre les 65 composicions de 22 països presentades, concedir els següents premis:

 

CASTELLANO

El jurado del Premio Internacional Luigi Russolo, reunido en Doussard, el 30 de mayo y en Barcelona, el 30 de octubre de 2015, formado por:

Philippe Blanchard, Nuno Rebelo, Albert Guitart, Rénaud Martelet, María Durán, Pierre Jolivet, Pierre Coppier, Anna Subirana, Bernard Donzel-Gargand, Víctor Nubla, Miquel Ferrés, Georges Castagné, Jean Louis Belmonte, Dmitry Vasiliev, Gabin Noir.

Ha decidido, de entre les 65 composiciones de 22 países presentadas, conceder los siguientes premios:

 

ENGLISH

The Jury of the Luigi Russolo International Sound Art Competition convened on the 30th May in Doussard and on the 30th of October 2015 in Barcelona and composed by:

Philippe Blanchard, Nuno Rebelo, Albert Guitart, Rénaud Martelet, María Durán, Pierre Jolivet, Pierre Coppier, Anna Subirana, Bernard Donzel-Gargand, Víctor Nubla, Miquel Ferrés, Georges Castagné, Jean Louis Belmonte, Dmitry Vasiliev, Gabin Noir.

Have decided to award the following pieces from among the 65 compositions from 22 countries presented:

Gran Premi Luigi Russolo / Gran Premio Luigi Russolo / Luigi Russolo Grand Prize: “Star Celebration” de Kyohei Hayashi (Japan)

1er premi Luigi Russolo / 1er premio Luigi Russolo / 1st Luigi Russolo Award:
 “Star Celebration” de Kyohei Hayashi (Japan)

2on premi Luigi Russolo / 2º premio Luigi Russolo / 2nd Luigi Russolo Award: “4 portraits parmi les 12” de Paul Ramage (France)

3er premi Luigi Russolo / 3er premio Luigi Russolo / 3rd Luigi Russolo Award: “Meridian” de Edwin Kenzo Huet (USA)

Menció Gianfranco Maffina per la exploració tímbrica / Mención Gianfranco Maffina por la exploración tímbrica / Gianfranco Maffina Mention for the tone-colour exploration: “Fantasia pour Nikola Tesla“ de Alessandro Ratoci  (Italia)

Menció Rossana Maggia per la innovació en l’ús de la veu humana / Mención Rossana Maggia por la innovación en el uso de la voz humana / Rossana Maggia Mention for the innovation in the use of the human voice: Premi desert / Premio desierto / Prize not awarded

Menció Bernard Donzel-Gargand per al millor treball narratiu / Mención Bernard Donzel-Gargand para el mejor trabajo narrativo / Bernard Donzel-Gargand Mention for the bast narrative work: “Jupiter“ de Florent Colautti  (France)

Menció especial del Jurat / Mención especial del Jurado / Jury Special Mention: “Dis-till-action” de Ariadna Alsina (Barcelona)

El premi del Públic / El premio del público / The Audience Award: “Jupiter“ de Florent Colautti  (France)

Finalistes / Finalistas / Finalists:

“Incidences”, de Francesco Altilio (Italia)

“Gilui Lorusso y los Samaras”, de José María Pastor Sánchez (España)

“Cenizas del tiempo”, de Demián Flavio Rudel Rey (Argentina)

“Cycle des rêves”, de Armando Balice (France)

“Oil Texture (Mechanical Tepornaments)”, de Vitaliy Lebuhorski (Ukraina)

“Nothing that Breathes”, de John Steven Nichols (USA

___________________________________________

organitzat per / organizado por / organized by: 

Studio Forum

Gràcia Territori Sonor

amb el suport de / con el soporte de / with the support of:

Région Rhône Alpes – Conseil Général d’Haute Savoie – Ajuntament de Barcelona – Generalitat de Catalunya / Departament de Cultura – Zones-Refuges – La Sedeta – SACEM

altres entitats associades al premi / otras entidades asociadas al premio / other entities associated to the competition:

Experimental Studio Slovak Radio (Bratislava) – Pacific 231 (Dublin) – École de Musique de Faverges – Monochromevision (Moscú)

 

 
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: